Student Achievers

 

Student Achievers Session 2018-19

 

1.     Master Shiva Kant Sonakar of class XII-2018 got selected in I.I.T. Bhilai( 2018-19).

2.     Master Naveen Yadav of class XII(2017) got selected in I.I.T. Roper(2018-19)

3.  Miss Deepanjali Maurya of class XII(2017) got admission in M.B.B.S. course in Govt. medical college, Jalaun, U.P. through NEET-2018(2018-19). 

4 . UTKARSH SHARMA GOT THIRD POSITION IN SCIENCE QUIZ IN REGIONAL LEVEL 46th JAWAHARLAL NEHRU NATIONAL SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS AND ENVIRONMENT EXHIBITION FOR CHILDREN — 2019 

5. ARADHANA OF CLASS XI SCIENCE GOT 3RD POSITION IN REGIONAL LEVEL NCSC.

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN, VARANASI REGION
46th JAWAHARLAL NEHRU NATIONAL SCIENCE, MATHEMATICS AND ENVIRONMENT EXHIBITION FOR CHILDREN — 2019
REGIONAL LEVEL EXHIBITION
Details of Participants          
Sl No. Name of Student    (in English) Name of Student               (in Hindi) Gender (M/F) Class & Section Sub Theme Title of the Exhibit
1 PRAKHAR YADAV प्रखर यादव M XI -A 1. Agriculture and organic farming; Modern agriculture system
2 ANUSHKA MISHRA  अनुष्का मिश्रा F XI-A  2. Health and cleaninesses;  swaccha vidyalaya abhiyan
3 RISHABH SINGH ऋषभ सिंह M XI-A 3. Rource Management;  TESLA TOWER
4 YAJUSHI MISHRA यजुषी मिश्रा F VIII-B 4. Waste  Management; WASTE MANAGEMENT
5 PRANJAL VERMA प्रांजल वर्मा F XI A 5. Transport & Communication;  TRANSPORT
6 MOHAMMAD ATRAF  मोहम्मद अतरफ़  M XI - A 6. Mathematical Modeling TRIGONOMETRIC RATIOS
7 UTKARSH SHARMA उत्कर्ष शर्मा M XII - A Science Quiz  
8 NIKHIL JAISWAL निखिल जैसवाल M XI A Science Quiz  
MAXIMUM No. OF PARTICIPANTS FROM EACH VIDYALAYA IS 08          
             
RESULT:
UTKARSH SHARMA GOT THIRD POSITION IN SCIENCE QUIZ

 

NCSC

NATIONAL CHILDEN'S SCIENCE CONGRESS (VARANASI REGION) - 2018
VENUE: KV OLD CANTT, ALLAHABAD
FOCAL THEME: SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION FOR A CLEAN, GREEN & HEALTHY NATION
SNO. SUB THEME NAME OF STUDENT LEADER CLASS/SEC GENDER M/F LEVEL
(SENIOR/JUNIOR)
1 ECOSYSTEM & ECOSYSTEM
 SERVICES
AKHIL VIII A M JUNIOR
2 HEALTH, HYGIENE &
SANITATION
PRACHI YADAV VI A F JUNIOR
3 WASTE TO WEALTH MRIDUL VAISHNAV VIII A M JUNIOR
4 SOCIETY, CLUTURE AND
LIVELIHOODS
ARPIT SINGH VIII A M JUNIOR
5 TRADITIONAL KNOWLEDGE
SYSTEMS (TKS)
ZAINAB SAMIM VII B F JUNIOR
6 ECOSYSTEM & ECOSYSTEM
 SERVICES
TARUN SRIVASTAVA X A M SENIOR
7 HEALTH, HYGIENE &
SANITATION
ANUSHKA MISHRA XI A F SENIOR
8 WASTE TO WEALTH ARADHANA  XI A F SENIOR
9 SOCIETY, CLUTURE AND
LIVELIHOODS
KADAM TRIPATHI XI A F SENIOR
10 TRADITIONAL KNOWLEDGE
SYSTEMS (TKS)
PRATIKSHA SINGH XI A F SENIOR